Georgia Military College - Online College Georgia Military College - Your Community Junior College
Georgia Military College -Online Degree Programs Georgia Military College - About Georgia Military College - Academics Georgia Military College - Admissions Georgia Military College - Financial Aid Georgia Military College - Student Life Georgia Military College - Athletics Georgia Military College - Alumni Georgia Military College - GMC Foundation Georgia Military College
Georgia Military College Georgia Military College - GMCOnline.edu Georgia Military College - Calendar Georgia Military College - Campus Locations Georgia Military College - Your Community Junior College
Online College

 
<< Back

President's / Dean's List - Fall and Fall 1 Quarters
12/09/2008
Academics


Georgia Military College proudly announces outstanding college students who have achieved academic distinction during the Fall and Fall 1 Quarters.

From the ATLANTA campus (Fall 1 Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Biles, Abigail Lynn
Cameron, Marilyn Hill
Chastain, Brenna Danielle
Constable, Meagan Shirelle
Davis, Kayla L.
Eke, Grace A.
Hatfield, Stephanie Nicole
Hicks, Donald Myron
Kellogg, Maris Monte
Raphael, Marilyn
Rausch, Rachel Marie
Reid, Carolyn Ann
Reid, Kaitlyn Morgan
Sweeney, Jeremy Mance
Ward, Allyce Catherine
Webb, Avanti Denang

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Abdullah, Diana Keller
Acoff, Nakeisha
Akbari, Arleen Katharina
Alston, Tameka
Arvizo, Gavin Anton
Arvizo, Star David
Beckham, Manisha Lashe’
Clarke, Paula M.
Couch, Aaron Bert
Crane, Philip James
Crute, Karen I.
Cyrus, Matthew Scott
Drake, Shelby Lynn
Druskat, Scott Sehr
Ferguson, Shivita Nikita
Fitzpatrick, Genevieve Eileen
Ford, Quadoah Rashad
Forrest, Charisma S.
Garrison, Joshua Brandon
Gilliam, A’malcolm
Hanson, Elizabeth Michelle
Harris, Jerilyn Patrice
Lander, Brittani H.
Lee, Eric Deshaun
Lewis, Rachel Melissa
Mills, Patricia Ann
Munoz, Manuel Alejandro
Nelson, Sally A.
Nsentip, Ebong Ukpong
Odom, Amber Rochelle
Perez, Gabriel Jose
Ryan, Morgan Healy
Sanagustin, Valerie Mandiola
Savage, Allyson Leigh
Schreiber, Christina Marie
Semon, Erica R.
Seymour, Desmond Alexander
Sligar, Scott Byron
Snell, Cynthia C.
Sweeney, Taylor Franklin
Thompson, Maurice Derreco
Tyson, Cedella Ade’
Williams, Dominique Lashon
Willis, Jerry Henry
Wright, Joseph Skylar
Young, John L.


From the ATLANTA campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Akinrolabu,Adedayo Adewumi
Draper, Lisa S.
Eke, Grace A.
Haner, Kristin Grace
Hatfield, Stephanie Nicole
Hicks, Donald Myron
Munoz, Manuel Alejandro
Odom, Amber Rochelle
Plott, Corie Jo
Richards, Katrice D.
San Agustin, Valerie Mendiola
Schreiber, Christina Marie
Singleton, Uchefuna Aisha
Thomas, Indya Mercedes
Thurman, Zabrina Johnson
Trapaga, Erin M.
Ward, Allyce Catherine
Wetmiller, Sandra L.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Abdullah, Diana Keller
Acoff, Nakeisha
Akbari, Arleen Katharina
Anyiwo, Nneoma Harriet
Arvizo, Gavin Anton
Arvizo, Star David
Bentley, Karleshia R.
Biles, Abigail Lynn
Blount, Robert Ryland
Bolaji, Benjamin Abidemi
Brownlee, Quiana Shante
Cameron, Marilyn Hill
Cannon, Nicholas Dante'
Carmichael, Nikacie Adanka
Carroll, Greg L.
Carter, Christopher John
Clarke, Paula M.
Cooper, Daniel Warren
Crute, Karen I.
Gable, Sean Michael
Hutcherson, Ashley Nichole
Jacobs, Rachel Danielle
Lander, Brittani H.
Little, Sarah Elizabeth
Malone, Marva D.
Marcucci, Myrna
Milner, Matthew Wesley
Muhammad, Zahir
O'Hara, Rachel Kate
Paradiso, Raymond Vincent
Pless, Tamathy Joann
Poole, Kimbrey Laurell
Rausch, Rachel Marie
Reid, Kaitlyn Morgan
Savage, Allyson Leigh
Schreiber, Christina Marie
Seymour, Desmond Alexander
Smedley, Monika S.
Tennant, Alake Kudirat
Ward, John Dever
Washington, Jacqueline O.
Weekley, Betty J.
Williamson, James Roger
Willis, Jerry Henry
Wilson, Bertina Roche'



From the AUGUSTA campus (Fall 1 Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Andrews, Brittney Camille
Arensman, Perry Edward
Bone, Tiffany Allison
Brooks, Helen Charlene
Burton, Rebecca R.
Buser, Julie Elaine
Christian, Palmer C.
Clark, Gary W.
Clark, Nancy J.
Collier, Jamie L.
Coogler, Melissa R.
Cuevas, Christina Theresa
Dinkins, Emily Phillips
Dye, Erin G.
Elliott, Dustin Tyler
Ellison, Taylor Nicole
Florence, Melissa Groell
Gay, Herod Nathan
Hanneman, Andrew J.
Hawkes, Troy M.
Hayden, Dustin Read
Hopkins, Erika Kaitlynn
Howard, Dawn Nicole
Hughes, Imogene Denise
Jenkins, Danielle Lashay
Key, Jackie Fitzgerald
Kight, Justin Paige
Matthews, Jennifer T.
McConnell, Alisha D.
McCue, Matthre John
Memory, Ashley H.
Mennite, Peter James
Moss, Latavia Shenique
Naugle, Barbara Jean
Norris, Annmarie Alvira
Paschall, Amy V.
Reyes, Evelyn E.
Rucker, Kelsey Lee
Rule, Robert Sean
Stehle, Kevin C.
Stewart, Andre Recardo
Tanner, Victoria Ward
Tucker, Christopher
Voldness, Janelle Kathleen
Watkins, Kyle Michael
Wiggins, Tiffany London
Williams, Demetrica L.
Wilsey, Lauren Alyse

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Addison, Joseph Saye
Anderson, James Daniel
Bailey, Teena Kay
Baker, Aubrey Jo
Blanchard, Stephanie L.
Brockman, Regan Ann
Casella, Larissa Renee
Cato, Ryan Taylor
Clauseen, Virginia
Cochran, Joshua Bradly
Coleman, Carisa Athena
Cummings, Lisa Darlene
Darien, Destiney R.
Davis, Brannen Allen
Deaton, Rebecca Gayle
Demore, Ethan Shane
Dougherty, Kristin Payne
Dunnom, Marvin
Elam, Teresa Alice
Evans, Kathyrn Elizabeth
Fulmer, Ashton Leigh
Gatch, Jessica Elizabeth
Glessner, Victoria Leigh
Griffin, Almer
Gurley, Hannah Elizabeth
Hall, William Thomas
Hendrix, Brooke Nicole
Highsmith, David Wayne
Hill, Jeremy L.
Holmes, Meagan Nicole
Huffman, Chase Matthew
Huggins, Wanda Renee
Johnson, Bernisha N.
Johnson, Dustin Glenn
Jones, Brianica Sherrell
Jordan, Cameron W.
King, Justin E.
Kirkland, Mary R.
Kitchings, Ronece Madya
Knapp, Matthew Clinton
Lanier, Lydia Margaret
Laughlin, Amanda Jo
Lee, Christina Nicole
Lerch, Crystal Marie
Lillis, Joseph Dale
Linder, Michell Yvette
Luke, Cassandra H.
Maitland, Ayanna Nicole
Mason, Ashley Denise
Maysonet, Daphne Dee
McArthur, Katherine Ann
McNair, Laci N.
Moore, Amanda Lyndsey
Moore, Jerrod S.
Perkins, Matthew T.
Person, Jennifer Ann
Pitock, Katherine Anna
Posada, Michael Anthony
Prickett, Angel Mary
Prisant, Louis Michael
Rabun, Charles Quinton
Reynolds, Robert Houston
Rogers, Dawn Sheree
Scott, Melissa Dawn
Seigler, Samantha Lee
Shepherd, Katie Lauren
Sheppard, Chanel V.
Snoddy, Julia Akiko
Stetz,, Ashley J.
Stewart, Jennifer Newcomb
Terrell, Jennifer Nicole
Tolliver, Latheresa Lynnetta
Vicain, Kimberly Dale
Wallace, Morgan Victoria
Williams, Karen Miller
Williford, April M.


From the AUGUSTA campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Camrey Bledsoe
Tiffany Bone
Rebecca Burton
Donna Calhoun
Jacqueline Carlic
Gary Clark
Nancy Clark
Jocelyn Cody
Melissa Coogler
Tessa Denenno
Emily Dinkins
Erin Dye
Kristen Epps
Shondalena Evans
Heather Giles
Troy Hawkes
April Henry
Elizabeth Hobbs
Latoya Howard
Kimberly Jackson
Cameron Jordan
Pan Kong
Crystal Lerch
Daphne Maysonet
Samantha McNeely
Jerrod Moore
Heather Mutispaugh
Selena Nicholson
Amy Paschall
Melissa Ricard
Emily Roberson
Ashley Shaw
Katherine Tharp
Sara Thigpen
Erin Torres
Christopher Tucker
Agatha Urban
LaSaundria Walker
Kyle Watkins
Renee Weiss
Lauren Wilsey

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Brittney Andrews
Perry Arensman
James Bergum
Zachary Beyersdoerfer
Shaun Bott
Raymond Branker
Helen Brooks
Valerie Bullock
Zachary Campbell
Palmer Christian
Donika Clark
Kenya Clark
Virginia Claussen
Kristin Clements
Joshua Cochran
Jamie Collier
Stephen Colvin
Casey Comeaux
Matthew Criswell
Lisa Cummings
Joseph Dalis
Thomas Davidson
Brannen Davis
Lawanda Dillard
Deborah Edwards
Marcadies Fabina
Belinda Flanders
Ashton Fulmer
Jerod Gay
Darnesha Gibson
Victoria Glessner
Aaron Haislip
Brandon Hall
Sterling Hamilton
Dustin Hayden
Jeremy Hill
Leslie Hixon
Rachel Hodges
Meagan Holmes
Dawn Howard
Dustin Hughes
Thomas Jackson
Stacie Jakubov
Meagan Jarrett
Danielle Jenkins
Dustin Johnson
Katrina Johnson
Mitchell Johnson
William Johnson
Deonta Jones
Lydia Lanier
John Lanting
Matthew Levesque
Michell Linder
Amber Mattingly
Katherine McArthur
Matthew McCue
Ashley Memory
Amanda Moore
Jamie Morris
Barbara Naugle
Ashley Neely
Talissa Oliveira
Mikala Parent
Matthew Perkins
Amy Prickett
Angel Prickett
Logan Prince
Charles Rabun
Robert Reynolds
Austin Rich
LaDonna Riddick
Kelsey Rucker
Robert Rule
Jamie Schultz
Christopher Shankle
Julia Snoddy
Leah Stewart
Krystal Stilgenbauer
India Story
Ashley Thomas
Kimberly Vicain
Rebecca Walker
Tiffany Walker
Christina Williams
Karen Williams
Kayla Williams
Shelliece Williams
Tykeshia Williams
April Williford
LaTodd Wilson
Steffany Young



From the COLUMBUS campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Butts, Kori C.
Faison, Kenyetta Latoya
Moore, Daniel Newton
Moore, Madeliene Cheslsea

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Alexander-Josey, Loyita
Burket, Araceli
Butler, Patrick
Clark, Jennifer
Johnson, Patricia
Kennedy, Michell
Mitchell, Mikiala
Peguese, Sonja
Peterson, Catherine
Rebuck, Joshua
Sisco, Kyle
Thomas, Brandon


From the MADISON campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Briney, Veronica
Konicki, Isabelle
McCullough, Nicole
McGlauchlen, Christina
Minton, Sara
Moore, Christopher
Robertson, Joey
Rolader, Laura
Sammons, Sarah
Sidwell, Aaron
Sidwell, Miranda
Stancill, Marry
Stephens, Nikki
Walker, Catherine

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Allen, Sharon
Anderson, Jerome
Black, Amanda
Bofinger, Michael
Carey, Christopher
Crocker, Joy
Gaither, Tresie
Holloway, Emily
Holt, Carinthia
Jacobs, Crystal
Lopez, Brenda
Mitchem, Samuel
Perry, Daniel
Robertson, Cedric
Sauersinger, Alondra
Smith, Kelly
Spann, Brandi
Strange, Emily
Tolbert, Mary


From the MILLEDGEVILLE campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Arnold, Dana
Atchison, Grace
Bachan, Stacy
Baker, Rachael
Ball, Torrey
Battle, Shaqueena
Belshan, Kadi
Boyd, Amanda
Branan, Cason
Branan, Kyle
Brennan, Kendall
Brickle, Jonathan
Bryant, Matt
Burgin, John
Camp, Jacob
Carter, Genae
Choice, Chaz
Coffee, Joseph
Collins, Emily
Davis, Amatul
Demmon, Haley
Denning, Phillip
Dukes, George
Durden, Kasey
Etheridge, Erika
Etheridge, Joelle
Farrior, Stephen
Fisher, Jessica
Flippin, Lucy
Foskey, Rachel
Fowler, Courtney
Garner, Kaylin
Gross, Jerry
Hao, Peng
Harvin, Clinton
Hittler, Sarah
Howell, Hannah
Johnson, Ryan
Jones, Rhonda
Kelly, Charles
Kleinberg, Anna
Knight, Jasmine
Lavender, Danielle
Lawson, Portia
Letostak, Maureen
Lewis, Kalef
Lindsey, Angela
Loucks, Clint
Manders, Eliah
Marshall, Blake
Martin, Thyjuana
Matthews, Britni
McCullar, Brittany
Miller, Lauren
Miller, Veronica
Mixon, Kellie
Moats, Timothy
Parham, Brandy
Perna, Benjamin
Presley, Amy
Pritchard, Andrew
Ransom, Krystynna
Rawlings, Tyler
Riezinger, Bonnie
Riley, Keeli
Roberson, Jonathan
Robertson, Philip
Sellers, Trevor
Shrope, William
Simmons, Kristen
Sinclair, Shawn
Smith, Jamie
Smith, Jenna
Spivey, Casey
Spradlin, Nathanael
Stubbs, Brandon
Tanner, David
Tanner, James
Tanton, Marci
Tollison, Adam
Tunstall, Quanisha
Walker, Ryan
Watts, Gelisa
Weaver, Meagan
Webb, Samantha
Yates, Timothy


DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Adams, Jennifer
Aliperti, Britt
Allen, Maggie
Allen, Shirley
Ammons, Gwendolyn
Amor, Radovich
Arnold, Tessa
Atkins, Steven
Barrett, William
Beasley, Samantha
Beriault, Chelsea
Blackwelder, Lyndsey
Blackwell, Tara
Blount, Kayla
Brewer, Jennifer
Brooks, William
Broom, Matthew
Brown, Casey
Brown, Jalesa
Burch, Raliegh
Burden, Angela
Burns, Kyle
Caneega, Chloe
Carter, Brandon
Cash, Jeremy
Chapman, Justin
Clark, Megan
Cline, Jessica
Collins, Stephen
Colon, Gabrielle
Comer, Floyd
Cooper, Jory
Couch, Christopher
Delgado, Antonio
Deliso, Bryan
Desai, Hemali
Deuley, Amon
Deuley, Zenith
Devero, Jessica
Dixon, Erwin
Ellison, Erin
Ennis, Chad
Estes, Gregory
Eubanks, Michael
Evans, Amber
Evans, Erin
Eversole, Elizabeth
Foster, Joni
Freund, Steven
Gaddy, Zachary
Garnto, Michael
Gonzales, Poncho
Goodman, Kelsey
Goodwin, Stacy
Graham, Steven
Grant, William
Green, Abigail
Griffin, Joanna
Griffin, Stephanie
Hammock, Joshua
Hanson, Justin
Hardie, Ashley
Hardin, Cameron
Hardy, Leann
Harris, Joshua
Hart, Katherine
Hatchett, Chandrekia
Henderson, Brandon
Hill, Jennifer
Holmes, Ashley
Humphrey, Brian
Humphries, William
Hunnicutt, Sabrina
Hunt, Tiffany
Hunter, Gluck
Hutson, James
Jackson, Elizabeth
Jenkins, Ashley
Johnson, Barbara
Jones, Carr
Jones, Miles
Kim, Sanghee
Kitchens, Mary
Klein, Alexandra
Knox, Lakesha
Kothmann, Darryl
Landrum, Casey
Lango, Santerica
Lawrence, Whitney
LeBrun, Jamie
Leverett, Jennifer
Lummus, Samuel
Luu, Robert
Lyles, Randall
Malcom, Justin
Massengill, William
McCommon, Lauren
McNeal, Susan
McNeill, Justin
Meeks, Amanda
Meeks, Joshua
Melder, Michelle
Minshew, Alaina
Minton, Jay
Montgomery, Martha
Parker, William
Peeler, William
Peery, John
Pennington, Colin
Perry, Jordan
Pickett, Emma
Pitts, Zachary
Powell, Jared
Rayford, Elish
Reaves, Shamira
Redden, Brittany
Rentz, Joseph
Reynolds, Crystal
Roberson, Ethan
Roberts, Brandy
Rodgers, Chelsey
Rogers, Heather
Satterfield, Deborah
Saulsbury, Quantae
Scarlett, Jessica
Schneider, Victoria
Schubert, Amber
Scott, Kenneth
Scott, Mary
Sexton, Brian
Shaia, Joseph
Sheppard, Christina
Simmons, Heather
Simmons, Lauren
Simpson, James
Sloane, Rachel
Smith, Clayton
Smith, Joshua
Smith, Maria
Smith, Matthew
Snider, Cassie
Sowell, James
Spikes, Kristen
Starr, James
Stovall, Stephanie
Strickland, Cassondra
Sullins, Casey
Tamplin, Rebecca
Thomason, Haley
Tomy, Joshua
Trahan, Benjamin
Tucker, Carrie
Turner, Larry
Warren, Latresa
Warren, Michael
Watson, Hunter
West, Steven
White, Nakena
Wilkinson, Kristopher
Yu, Lisa


From the SANDERSVILLE campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Cobb, Paula
Farrior, Stephen
Frazier, Alekki
Sanders, Megan
Warren, Jessie
Williamson, Jennifer

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Black, Heather
Brown, Crystal
Crawford, Jessica
Dominy, James
Kitchens, Amy
Meeks, Hayle
Moon, Bobby
Roberson, Befaney
Smith, Kimberly
Summerlin, Sheila
Washington, April
Withrow, Thomas


From the VALDOSTA campus (Fall 1 Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Bomar, Karen Laquay
Burke, James E.
Carmack, Michael V.
Cox, Sarah K.
Dove, Jason A.
Duval, Melissa A.
Gardner,Cheslsea Diane
Gibbs, Henry Scott
Graham, Eric P.
Hipsley, Christina J.
Hurley, Brandon Michelle
Jones, Adam M.
Jones, Amy Shea
Kaufman, William A.
MacGonigle, Evell Virginia
Maloy, Nicole C.
McLeod, Kristin D.
Miller, Amy G.
Moody, Billy J.
Moore, Jessica N.
Morgan, Amanda C.
Nash, Rebecca L.
Palmer, Stephanie C.
Parham, Matthew R.
Porter, Brandi L.
Powell, Rebekah D.
Prous, Yelena
Robinson, Rachel L.
Schell, Clarence E.
Setser, Jared E.
Sexton, Dtawahn P.
Shearl, Bonnie R.
Skinner, Lauren Audrey
Spivey, Becky Ann
Spychalski, Kyle T.
Steck, Racheal Ann
Taylor, Amanda K.
Thomas, Priscilla Eve
Tovar, Anthony M.
Turner, John Wilfred
Wall, Kayla L.
Williams, Sheila H.
Wilson, Candis R.
Wrice, Amy C.
Wright, Brooke E.
Zeth, Heather M.

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
Abercrombie, Ronald R.
Barkley, Ramona M.
Barnett, Chris Roman
Bennett, Casey A.
Bennett, Kristie Alana
Best, Amanda L.
Blakely, Ashley R.
Bradford, Lillie M.
Brown, Ashley V.
Brown, Sergio A.
Brown, Whitney A.
Bujnowski, Deanna L.
Butler, Tracie L.
Coleman, Darryl C.
Coleman, Tabitha D.
Crosby, Haley Lynn
Deberry, Jetta R.
Deloach, Kathryn Morgan
Diggs, Lewis Frederic
Dobson, Latasha Michelle
Douglas, Heather Marie
Duncan, Amber Antionette
Elder, Kyle A.
Ellis, Ashlie N.
Emert, Kevin J.
Falkenhausen, Katie Nichole
Fawcett, Benjamin R.
Freeman, Shannon M.
Fuller, Kirk A.
Gandy, Lauren A.
Graham, Ashley N.
Guess, Philip Clay
Hamby, Tyler L.
Harrington, Kristin Marie
Hattermann, Brandon D.
Herrington, Veronica A.
Horner, Raymond Michael
Hwang, Jin Hee
Jackson, Ashley Chante
Jewell, Kelvin B.
Johnson, Angel Marie
Jones, Spencer R.
Keller, Jerri L.
Kier, Odella M.
Kinlaw, Janice E.
Knight, Travis S.
Kringle, Amanda L.
Lane, Zonnya
Lee, Emily Rebecca
Lewis-Wakefield, Stephanie V.
Lindsey, Camden Andrew
Marshall, Caleb K.
Marshall, Charles B.
Martin, Serena Amber
McClain, Shorrod N.
McDaniel, Nina S.
Miller, Marques Jamall
Mitchell, Erin B.
Montgomery, Tisha A.
Moore, Andrew R.
Moore, Michelle R.
Morgan, Elizabeth Caroline
Morrison, Caress Dioninie
Muhamova, Jahan
Neely, Kayla M.
Ogundu, Akunna N.
Peebles, Matthew R.
Purnell, Crystal B.
Raymond, Krista J.
Reynolds, Tiffany D.
Richardson, Lindsey Storey
Royals, Joshua William
Sirmans, Zane W.
Sullivan, Brian R.
Thompson, Daryl D.
Tolle, Bryce W.
Warren, Brett H.
Watson, Kayla L.
West, Judy A.
Wheeler, Kristin Paige
Wilcox, Ashleigh R.
Wilcox, Tammy D.
Wilkinson, Emily Margaret
Williams, Asia T.
Wooten, Mia Dedgra
Yates, Emily E.

From the VALDOSTA campus (Fall Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above:
Ronald Abercrombie
Casey Bennett
Tanya Bennett
Harold Brown
Rebecca Brown
Michael Carmack
Michael Carraway
Jessica Classens
Jason Dove
Jacquelyn Eakins
Cindy Elliott
Lauren Gandy
Eric Graham
Sabrina Gupton
Tyler Hamby
Christina Hipsley
Lisa Hughes
Brandon Hurley
Erica Jefferson
Angel Johnson
Amy Jones
Danialle Jones
Wyvonnie Jones
Deborah Lee
Gary Leff
Ammie Leonards
Jason Little
Adam Lodge
Erin Mitchell
Billy Moody
Michelle Moore
Matthew Parham
Matthew Peebles
Julia Pierce
Rebekah Powell
Yelena Prous
Mark Ridley
Thomas Robinson
Jared Setser
Dtawahn Sexton
Becky Spivey
Kyle Spychalski
Dawn Stockmann
Vicki Voss
Michelle Walden
Christiana Walsh
Candis Wilson
Dustin Wisor
Brooke Wright
Heather Zeth


DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above:
Monica Bailey
Christie Baker
Heidi Behn
Victoria Bennett
Lillie Bradford
Amber Broome
Cory Brown
Sergio Brown
Heidi Bryant
Denik Camon
Kyle Campbell
Bryan Clark
Cassie Clark
Darryl Coleman
Tabitha Coleman
Haley Crosby
Meadowlark Daniels
Tarshu Davis
Lewis Diggs
Latasha Dobson
Amanda Dowdy
Denoltra Durden
Andrew Erickson
Katie Falkenhausen
Savannah Fletcher
Kirk Fuller
Brantley Ganas
Kylee Gaskins
Henry Gibbs
Schmere Hadley
Geneva Hargrett
Sabrina Harvey
Veronica Herrington
Joshua Hobdy
Joshua Hoover
Amber Howell
Charles James
Kelvin Jewell
Jerri Keller
Shirley Kelly
Zonnya Lane
Emily Lee
Stephanie Lewis-Wakefield
Camden Lindsey
Nicole Maloy
David Marrero
Jasmine McCloud
Yvonne Mendizabal
Katelin Moore
Elizabeth Morgan
Jahan Muhamova
Rebecca Nash
Kayla Neely
Scott Newman
Jonathan North
Carolyn Northcutt
Joanna Padgett
Heather Perdue
Brandi Porter
Anita Postell
Krista Raymond
James Richardson
Dequesha Robinson
Clarence Schell
Anna Schroeter
Katrina Scriblon
Leslie Skeen
Britney Smith
William Spires
Ashleigh Stafford
Timothy Taylor
Erika Thomas
Priscilla Thomas
Bryce Tolle
Anthony Tovar
Kayla Wall
Kayla Watson
Kristin Wheeler
Tammy Wilcox
Lashandra Wiley
Rashonda Williams
Amy Wrice
Emily Yates


From the WARNER ROBINS campus (Fall 1 Quarter):
PRESIDENT’S LIST – 3.70 grade point average or above
Bennett, Grant
Bonawitz, Lynda
Brady, Heather
Brummett, Stephanie
Burgess, Lindsey
Cassell, Katherine
Clements, Jorden
Collins, Karena
Cook, Christopher
Cooper, Mary
Corcoran, Samantha
Court, Summer
Dahlgren, Catheryn
Dahlgren, Madlyn
Franklin, Lauren
Freire, Ana
Gentry, Allison
Hall, Peter
Harman, Dwight
Hemstreet, Cynthia
Horsley, Jackie
Jones, Crystal
Kirechu, Sylvia
Lyons, Rachel
McGalliard, Cassandra
Mercer, Kathryn
Munn, Christopher
Munn, Jonathan
Parker, Jessica
Penrod, Andrew
Pipp, Jessica
Radcliff, Rebecca
Rambo, Lindsay
Rauch, Robert
Rockwell, Brittany
Sherwood, Kelli
Shuler, Lara
Smith, Kay
Stewart, Kasey
Stinson, Mary
Tolliver, Gwendolyn
Toole, Brandon
Walker, Kimberly
Wickersham, Derrick
Wilkes, Randall
Williams, Kelly
Winslow, Christopher

DEAN’S LIST – 3.20 grade point average or above
Adams-Locke, Celena
Bales, Cayle
Bartlebaugh, Kristin
Berryhill, Clayton
Bickford, Paige
Bowen, Stephen
Bradshaw, Shannon
Brigmond, Mary
Briscoe, Amanda
Brown, Shay
Bryan, Rebecca
Burkett, Jeremy
Butler, Kristine
Castle, Genesis
Cirilli, Nicole
Davis, Angela
Drummond, Michaela
Dunn, Sharra
Elliott, Jennifer
Ennis, Amber
Farmer, Lauryn
Gallaher, Milton
Geary, Robbie
Germany, Natisha
Greer, Courtney
Hall, Mary
Harris, Denecia
Heron, Eric
Holley, Kristopher
Hornick, Anthony
Inman, Charly
James, Leah
Jones, Torri
Jordan, Shelly
Key, Gloria
Long, Ashley
Manire, Mike
Martin, Joshua
McWhirter, Morgan
Mendola, Maurice
Miller, Brittney
Moneypenny, Tabitha
Moore, Aaron
Murphy, Christina
Nelson, Danielle
Oneal, Adam
Palmer, Scott
Ragan, Michael
Railey, Monica
Rainey, Lauren
Ramey, Melissa
Ray, Mary
Rich, Veatrice
Roberts, Michael
Scott, Sydney
Seals, Samantha
Sepelyak, Brooke
Skillen, Robert
Sleeth, Christopher
Spillers, Lauren
Stacey, Robin
Thomas, Lashairl
Walker, Kristin
Wilson, Jacob

Georgia Military College is a two-year liberal arts college offering a student-centered educational experience to scholars across the state of Georgia with campuses in Milledgeville, Atlanta, Augusta, Columbus, Valdosta, and Warner Robins, and extension centers in Madison and Sandersville. Georgia Military College is accredited by the Commission on Colleges of the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools to award Associate Degrees.

###

Georgia Military College - Your Community Junior College
Georgia Military College - Your Community Junior College Georgia Military College - Your Community Junior College
Online College
  201 E. Greene St. Milledgeville, GA 31061
Main Phone: (478) 387-4900
Contact Email: webmaster@gmc.cc.ga.us
  Find Us On Facebook Subscribe to Our RSS Feed